***Spring classes will continue meeting through alternative instructional methods and end on time (May 5). Extracurricular activities remain suspended until further notice. For general information, call the PCC Student Coronavirus Hotline at (252) 493-7245, between 8 a.m. and 5 p.m., Monday through Friday.***04

Continuing Education Staff Directory

Dr. Kristin S. Braswell, Dean of Off-Campus Programs 252-493-7260
Starlena Fornis, Administrative Assistant to the Dean 252-493-7260
Linda Murphy, Assistant Registrar 252-493-7657
Natasha Henderson, Assistant Registrar 252-493-7853
Angela Moore, Admissions & Registration 252-493-7388
Venita Outlaw-Johnson, Registration Technical Assistant 252-493-7388
Karen Rojo, Registration Technical Assistant 252-493-7388
Reginald Baker, Workforce Development Special Projects Coordinator 252-493-7345
Gail Nichols, Coordinator, Technical Programs 252-493-7625
Wendy Dunbar, Coordinator, Workforce Licensure 252-493-7528
COMMUNITY OUTREACH
Ernis Lee, Director, College Outreach 252-757-3980
Mary Higgs, Administrative Assistant 252-493-7576
Maria Fuentes, PCC Outreach Specialist 252-508-8187
Bertha Woolard, PCC Outreach Technical Assistant 252-493-7388
WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT
Jerry Jones, Director, Career Services & Workforce Development 252-493-7216
Zack Cleghorn, Industrial Instructor/Coordinator 252-493-7584
Elizabeth Midyette, Administrative Assistant 252-493-7266
Ann Tess, National Career Readiness Certificate (NCRC) Administrative Support 252-493-7592
Karen Davis, Coordinator, Human Resources Development (HRD) 252-493-7551
Sheila Ormond, HRD Administrative Support 252-493-7845
Kaneisha Wiggins, Admin/Receptionist, Greenville Center Annex 252-493-7885
Latrice Perry, Regional Apprenticeship Coordinator 252-493-7678
Ashleigh Yearde, FNS E&T Coordinator 252-493-7904
HEALTH CARE SERVICES
Sidette Boyce Brown, Director, Health Care Programs 252-493-7233
Deneen Lawrence, Administrative Assistant 252-493-7225
Sylvia James, Nurse Aide Program Coordinator 252-493-7733
Teresa Bulluck, Nurse Aide Instructor 252-493-7402
LAW ENFORCEMENT TRAINING
Thomas Forrest, Director, Law Enforcement Training 252-493-7572
Wendy Wooten, Administrative Assistant, BLET 252-493-7572
David Johnson, Instructor, BLET 252-825-9919
Doug Bennett, Day BLET Coordinator/Instructor 252-493-7571
Diane Smock, Night BLET Coordinator/Instructor 252-493-7420
Alexandra McCoy, Administrative Assistant, Moodle 252-493-7238
Kellie Mozingo, Law Enforcement/Detention Coordinator 252-493-7214
Karen Gardner, Technical Assistant, BLET 252-493-7386
FIRE & EMERGENCY SERVICES TRAINING
Mekenzie Newkirk, Director, Fire & Emergency Services Training 252-493-7742
Lorri Brewer, Administrative Assistant, Fire & EMS 252-493-7648
Ray Smith, Coordinator, Fire/EMS Moodle Training 252-493-7583
Jeremy Cleaton, Program Coordinator, EMS Training 252-493-7596
Andrew Rhodes, Coordinator, Emergency Management Training 252-493-7550
Jason Bazelow, Instructor/Coordinator, Emergency Services Training 252-493-7472
Patty Carraway, Administrative Support 252-493-7875
SMALL BUSINESS CENTER
Jim Ensor, Director, Small Business Center 252-493-7541
Shareen Berkowitz, Counselor, Small Business Center 252-493-7298
Debbie Hathaway, Counselor, Small Business Center 252-493-7890
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
Lisa Webb, Coordinator, Community Development 252-493-7317
Ashley Norville, Technical Assistant, Community Development 252-493-7854
MARKETING
Beth Perkins, Marketing Specialist 252-493-7660