Continuing Education Staff Directory

Dr. Kristin S. Braswell, Dean of Off-Campus Programs 252-493-7260
Starlena Fornis, Administrative Assistant to the Dean 252-493-7260
Linda Murphy, Assistant Registrar 252-493-7657
Natasha Henderson, Assistant Registrar 252-493-7853
Angela Moore, Admissions & Registration 252-493-7388
Venita Outlaw-Johnson, Registration Technical Assistant 252-493-7388
Karen Rojo, Registration Technical Assistant 252-493-7388
Reginald Baker, Workforce Development Special Projects Coordinator 252-493-7345
Gail Nichols, Coordinator, Technical Programs 252-493-7625
Wendy Dunbar, Coordinator, Workforce Licensure 252-493-7528
COMMUNITY OUTREACH
Ernis Lee, Director, College Outreach 252-757-3980
Mary Higgs, Administrative Assistant 252-493-7576
Maria Fuentes, PCC Outreach Specialist 252-508-8187
Bertha Woolard, PCC Outreach Technical Assistant 252-493-7388
WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT
Jerry Jones, Director, Career Services & Workforce Development 252-493-7216
Zack Cleghorn, Industrial Instructor/Coordinator 252-493-7584
Elizabeth Midyette, Administrative Assistant 252-493-7266
Ann Tess, National Career Readiness Certificate (NCRC) Administrative Support 252-493-7592
Karen Davis, Coordinator, Human Resources Development (HRD) 252-493-7551
Sheila Ormond, HRD Administrative Support 252-493-7845
Kaneisha Wiggins, Admin/Receptionist, Greenville Center Annex 252-493-7885
Latrice Perry, Regional Apprenticeship Coordinator 252-493-7678
Ashleigh Yearde, FNS E&T Coordinator 252-493-7904
HEALTH CARE SERVICES
Sidette Boyce Brown, Director, Health Care Programs 252-493-7233
Deneen Lawrence, Administrative Assistant 252-493-7225
Sylvia James, Nurse Aide Program Coordinator 252-493-7733
Teresa Bulluck, Nurse Aide Instructor 252-493-7402
LAW ENFORCEMENT TRAINING
Thomas Forrest, Director, Law Enforcement Training 252-493-7572
Wendy Wooten, Administrative Assistant, BLET 252-493-7572
David Johnson, Instructor, BLET 252-825-9919
Doug Bennett, Day BLET Coordinator/Instructor 252-493-7571
Diane Smock, Night BLET Coordinator/Instructor 252-493-7420
Alexandra McCoy, Administrative Assistant, Moodle 252-493-7238
Kellie Mozingo, Law Enforcement/Detention Coordinator 252-493-7214
Karen Gardner, Technical Assistant, BLET 252-493-7386
FIRE & EMERGENCY SERVICES TRAINING
Mekenzie Newkirk, Director, Fire & Emergency Services Training 252-493-7742
Lorri Brewer, Administrative Assistant, Fire & EMS 252-493-7648
Ray Smith, Coordinator, Fire/EMS Moodle Training 252-493-7583
Jeremy Cleaton, Program Coordinator, EMS Training 252-493-7596
Andrew Rhodes, Coordinator, Emergency Management Training 252-493-7550
Jason Bazelow, Instructor/Coordinator, Emergency Services Training 252-493-7472
Patty Carraway, Administrative Support 252-493-7875
SMALL BUSINESS CENTER
Jim Ensor, Director, Small Business Center 252-493-7541
Shareen Berkowitz, Counselor, Small Business Center 252-493-7298
Debbie Hathaway, Counselor, Small Business Center 252-493-7890
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
Lisa Webb, Coordinator, Community Development 252-493-7317
Ashley Norville, Technical Assistant, Community Development 252-493-7854
MARKETING
Beth Perkins, Marketing Specialist 252-493-7660