?
 
Experience PCC Academics Continuing Education Distance Learning Faculty & Staff Contact
 
Apply Now Click Here
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Home

Continuing Education Staff Directory

Kristin Braswell, Dean of Continuing Education 252-493-7260
Sherry Bullock, Administrative Assistant to the Dean 252-493-7260
JoAnn Elkins, Assistant Registrar 252-493-7657
Angela Moore, Admissions & Registration 252-493-7388
Linda Murphy, PCC Technical Assistant 252-493-7388
   
COMMUNITY OUTREACH  
Ernis Lee, Director, College Outreach 252-757-3980
Mery Caldwell, PCC Outreach Specialist/Instructor 252-814-4466
Bertha Woolard, PCC Outreach Technical Assistant 252-493-7388
   
BUSINESS AND INDUSTRY SERVICES/WIOA  
Jerry Jones, Director, Business and Industry Services/WIOA 252-493-7216
Zack Cleghorn, Industrial Instructor/Coordinator 252-493-7584
Elizabeth Midyette, Administrative Assistant 252-493-7266
Sonya Douglas, CRC Administrator 252-493-7549
Ann Tess, CRC Administrative Support 252-493-7592
Mandisa Cook, WIOA Job Development 252-493-7838
Tammie Bell Moore, WIOA Workforce Specialist, NCWorks 252-355-9067 x208
Linda Booth, WIOA Workforce Specialist, NCWorks 252-355-9067 x203
Sheena Roberson, WIOA Youth Specialist, NCWorks 252-531-2375
Charity Sherrod, WIOA Youth Specialist TBA
Mary Higgs, Administrative Assistant, WIOA 252-493-7576
   
HEALTH CARE SERVICES  
Sidette Boyce Brown, Director, Healthcare Programs 252-493-7233
Deneen Lawrence, Administrative Assistant 252-493-7225 
Rosemary Wallace, Nurse Aide Program Coordinator 252-493-7733
Tonya Forrest, Nursing Assistant Instructor 252-493-7402
   
LAW ENFORCEMENT TRAINING  
Thomas Forrest, Director, Law Enforcement Training 252-493-7572
Wendy Wooten, Administrative Assistant, BLET 252-493-7572
John McNeill, Coordinator, BLET 252-493-7723
David Johnson, Instructor, BLET 252-825-9919
Doug Bennett, Day BLET Coordinator/Instructor 252-493-7571
Robert Brewington, Night BLET Coordinator/Instructor 252-493-7571
Alexandra McCoy, Administrative Assistant, Moodle 252-493-7238
Kellie Mozingo, Law Enforcement/Detention Coordinator 252-493-7214
Karen Gardner, Technical Assistant, BLET 252-493-7386
   
FIRE & EMERGENCY SERVICES TRAINING  
Vacant, Director, Fire & Emergency Services Training 252-493-7519
Lorri Brewer, Administrative Assistant, Fire & EMS 252-493-7648
Ray Smith, Coordinator, Fire/EMS Moodle Training 252-493-7583
Jeremy Cleaton, Program Coordinator, EMS Training 252-493-7596
Mekenzie Newkirk, Coordinator, Fire/Rescue/EMS &
Emergency Management Training
252-493-7742
   
ENTREPRENEURSHIP & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT  
Jim Ensor, Director, Small Business Center 252-493-7541
Gail Nichols, Coordinator for Entrepreneurial Education 252-493-7625
Wendy Dunbar, Administrative Assistant, Small Business Center 252-493-7528
Shareen Berkowitz, Counselor, Small Business Center 252-493-7298
Glenda Joyner, Coordinator, HRD 252-493-7551
Lisa Webb, Coordinator, Community Development 252-493-7317
Holly Sweat, Instructor, HRD 252-493-7345
Tanikeya Hill, Technical Assistant 252-493-7845
   
MARKETING  
Beth Perkins, Marketing Specialist 252-493-7660